Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 14's T20's 7 15 Feb 19 Happy Valley
7/102(cc)  T Williams 2/7 J Williams 2/7
def Mitchell Park
9/87  J Dash 2/8 A Hawke 2/9
Happy Valley Oval 
Section 3 McAvaney Trophies Cup SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Fitzroy
107 G Bannerman 52  SL Williams 6/40 D Bampton 3/25
and 2/76  
def Mitchell Park
100 JA Hollis 30  B Lennon 5/22 A Pigliacelli 3/29 M Roberts 2/34
Sam Johnson Sportsground 
Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup 14 16 Mar 19 Port Noarlunga II
146 M Smith 42 T O'Neill 30  K Hanegraaf 3/28 MH Sansome 2/10 M Abbott 2/34
def by Mitchell Park II
6/160(cc) J Smoker 63* J Morton 40  D Kennedy 2/16 M Impey 2/32
Port Noarlunga Football and Sports Club 
Section 7 Larry Collin Century 21 Cup: 14 16 Mar 19 Never2Late
1/101 S Wadhwania 68*  
def Mitchell Park III
9/90(cc) LW May 26  H Patel 4/14 J Patel 2/12
St Pauls College (East Oval - Hardwicket) 
Section 9 Hopkins/McGowran Cup SF 23 Mar 19
24 Mar 19
Coromandel Ramblers IV
114 S Davenport 30*  R Singh 5/18 AJ Campbell 2/8
def Mitchell Park IV
39  W Jones 4/2 AS Strauss 2/7 M Boyd 2/14 J Blenkinsop 2/14
Hewett Oval (Hewett Oval) 
Under 16 9 24 Feb 19 Mitchell Park
8/161(cc) LP Hooper 35*  J Blenkinsop 2/8 J Bates 2/24
def by Coromandel Ramblers
4/185(cc) A Thompson 60*  LF Campbell 2/7
Mitchell Park Reserve 
Under 10 16 24 Feb 19 Morphettville Park Yellow
2/131  
def Mitchell Park
14/92(cc)  W Crisp 2/7
Warradale Primary School 
Under 14 9 24 Feb 19 Morphett Vale
149 I Ahmed 56 k murray-jarmyn 33  TJ van Kempen 3/17 T Williams 2/14 LJ McSporran 2/31
def by Mitchell Park
187 R Chapman 64*  
Morphett Vale Football and Sports Club 
Under 12 16 24 Feb 19 Mitchell Park
4/70(cc)  
def by Morphett Vale blue
3/117(cc)  
Hackham Community Sports Club (Oval 2) 
SCJCA Girls Strikers Over13's 11 22 Feb 19 Keswick
6/84(cc)  H Groves 2/6
def by Mitchell Park
3/104(cc)  
Immanuel College (Meier Oval) 
KoT20 1 4 Dec 18 Cove
6/148(cc) M Thomas 57  SL Williams 2/20 H Mckenzie 2/32
def Mitchell Park
120 SL Williams 56  BM Kinnear 3/13 TP Hughes 3/16 JE Kovac 3/25
Cove Sports and Community Club