Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Under 16 8 16 Feb 20
23 Feb 20
Mitchell Park
v BYE
 
Section 3 McAvaney Trophies Cup 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Keswick II
115 A Doubleday 32  K Hanegraaf 4/35 M Aylmore 2/14 N Szepessy 2/27
def by Mitchell Park
4/121 JA Hollis 36 S Hollis 32  
Immanuel College (Saratoga Oval) 
Section 5 At the Toss of a Coin Cup 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Mitchell Park II
84 S Dixon 28  R Trembath 4/33 G Rowe 3/13 LM Foran 2/10
and 83 S Dixon 42  G Rowe 5/25 LM Foran 2/9
def by ICC Sharks III
5/144(dec) D Stevens 30* BD Sutcliffe 28 M Connor 27* J Seymour 25  J Wilson 3/35
and 0/28  
Mitchell Park Reserve 
Section 8 I Detail Cars Cup: 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Warradale III
9/145(cc) P Hughes 32 A Tonkin 27  S Sampson 3/32 S Chapman 2/21 M Williams 2/37
def Mitchell Park III
9/130 S Chapman 46  LA Tonkin 5/26 S Williams 3/30
Brighton Secondary School 
Under 12 9 15 Dec 19 Mitchell Park
5/183(cc) J Williams 44 M Davies 39* T McSporran 35  J Murphy 2/2 H Dunk 2/15
def Coromandel Ramblers
5/123 J Parle 42*  J Williams 2/13
Sacred Heart College - Middle School (Turf Wicket) 
Under 10 9 15 Dec 19 Coromandel
6/96(cc)  H Marling 3/10
def by Mitchell Park
5/114  
Blackwood Primary School 
Section 10 Morphett Vale Butcher Cup 12 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Mitchell Park IV
4/229(dec) T Harris 85 C Johns 54*  S Badger 3/49
def South Road IV
111 G Coles 63*  J Forster 2/8 JC Pretty 2/21
and 4/117 G Coles 33 G Hartlett 30 G Geldart 26  JC Pretty 2/46
Hamilton Secondary College 
16 & Under - Southern (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Goodwood
1/33(cc)  
def Mitchell Park
32  I Melegh 3/11
Cabra Dominican College Ovals (Cabra Dominican Oval East) 
T20 Pooled Round Robin 3 17 Dec 19 Mitchell Park
6/125 T May 31  RD Moore 3/31
def Plympton Footballers
9/123(cc) C Oko 36 J McCann 30  N Szepessy 3/29 T May 2/21 K Hanegraaf 2/23 M Abbott 2/30
Mitchell Park Reserve 
12 & Under - Central (Spring) 7 13 Dec 19 Mitchell Park
v BYE
 
SCJCA U10 Association Cup 4 19 Jan 20 BYE
Mitchell Park
 
Under 10 - Summer 4 23 Feb 20 Happy Valley
9/105(cc)  T Gelven 3/6
def Mitchell Park
7/97(cc)  H Middleton 2/6
Aberfoyle Park High School 
Under 12 Summer 5 23 Feb 20 Mitchell Park
2/219 J Williams 37* M Mabarrack 25*  
def Flagstaff Hill Red
3/68(cc)  T Clayton 2/5
Sacred Heart College - Middle School (Turf Wicket) 
12 & Under - Central (Summer) 4 21 Feb 20 Mitchell Park
v Walkerville
Women's Memorial Playing Fields (Oval 1 - Gordon Brown) 
16 & Under - Southern (Summer) 4 21 Feb 20 Mitchell Park
v BYE